Ships: 148232



MSC JOY IMO:9039250

Flag: Malta
Vessel type: Container ship
Vessel current name:
MSC JOY
IMO:
9039250
Vessel type:
Container ship
Former names:
NORTHERN JOY until 2010 Sep
CANADA SENATOR until 2008 Jun
NORTHERN JOY until 2001 May
CMA XINGANG until 2001 Feb
CMA XINGAN until 1999 Mar 08
NORTHERN JOY until 1999 Mar 08
CONTSHIP MEXICO until
MMSI:
248811000
Flag:
Malta
Port registry:
VALLETTA
Classification society:
GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Year of build:
1992
DW:
31160
Gross tonage:
30567
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'MSC JOY' with IMO number 9039250 and MMSI 248811000 is . Vessel was built in 1992. MSC JOY had also former names - NORTHERN JOY until 2010 Sep CANADA SENATOR until 2008 Jun NORTHERN JOY until 2001 May CMA XINGANG until 2001 Feb CMA XINGAN until 1999 Mar 08 NORTHERN JOY until 1999 Mar 08 CONTSHIP MEXICO until. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of Malta.


Ads:


Vessels that are similar to MSC JOY