Ships: 148232



OSTERBOTTEN IMO:9247120

Flag: United Kingdom (isle of man)
Vessel type: General cargo
Vessel current name:
OSTERBOTTEN
IMO:
9247120
Vessel type:
General cargo
Former names:
BALTICON ANTWERP until 2009 JanOSTERBOTTEN until 2007 JulNORMED IZMIR until 2005 JunLEKSTROOM until 2002 Jun
MMSI:
235008920
Length × Breadth:
109.19m x 15m
Draught:
4.6m
Call sign:
MHYJ3
Flag:
United Kingdom (isle of man)
Port registry:
DOUGLAS (ISLE OF MAN)
Classification society:
GERMANISCHER LLOYD
Year of build:
2002
DW:
5880
Gross tonage:
4185
Photos copyright: You can use photos by ships.lv for both commercial and non commercial use. Direct link you our website is obligatory!

Ship with current name 'OSTERBOTTEN' with IMO number 9247120 and MMSI 235008920 is . Vessel was built in 2002. OSTERBOTTEN had also former names - BALTICON ANTWERP until 2009 JanOSTERBOTTEN until 2007 JulNORMED IZMIR until 2005 JunLEKSTROOM until 2002 Jun. Ship is currently sailing under the flag of United Kingdom (isle of man).



Vessels that are similar to OSTERBOTTEN